* * (1) SECTION 5031.-SECTION 5031 OF TITLE 18, UNITED STATES CODE, IS* * AMENDED BY INSERTING "OR A VIOLATION BY SUCH A PERSON OF SECTION * * 922(S)" BEFORE THE PERIOD AT THE END. * * (2) SECTION 5032.-SECTION 5032 OF TITLE 18, UNITED STATES CODE, IS* * AMENDED- * * (A) IN THE FIRST UNDESIGNATED PARAGRAPH BY INSERTING "OR (S)" * * AFTER "922(P)"; AND * * (B) IN THE FOURTH UNDESIGNATED PARAGRAPH BY INSERTING "OR * * SECTION 922(S) OF THIS TITLE," BEFORE "CRIMINAL PROSECUTION ON * * THE BASIS". * * (E) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT OF THE JUVENILE JUSTICE AND DELINQUENCY * *PREVENTION ACT OF 1974.-Section 223(a)(12)(A) of the Juvenile Justice * *and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5633(a)(12)(A)) is * *amended by striking "which do not constitute violations of valid court * *orders" and inserting "(other than an offense that constitutes a * *violation of a valid court order or a violation of section 922(s) of * *title 18, United States Code, or a similar State law)." * * (f) MODEL LAW.-THE ATTORNEY GENERAL, ACTING THROUGH THE DIRECTOR OF * *THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR JUVENILE JUSTICE AND DELINQUENCY PREVENTION, * *SHALL- * * (1) EVALUATE EXISTING AND PROPOSED JUVENILE HANDGUN LEGISLATION IN* *